Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Tuesday, 28th August 2007

Tuesday, 28th August 2007
UEFA Champions League
  3rd Qualifying Round 2nd Leg
  LIVERPOOL (1)  4 TOULOUSE (FRA) (0)  0 43,118  
  Crouch 19
Hyypiä 49
Kuyt 87, 90
    
Liverpool won 5-0 on aggregate
  RED STAR BELGRADE (YUG) (0)  0 RANGERS (0)  0 47,012  
        
Rangers won 1-0 on aggregate
Carling League Cup
  2nd Round
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (PREM) (2)  2 HEREFORD UNITED (LGE2) (0)  1 10,185  
  O'Connor 27
McSheffrey 38
Robinson 74
  
  BRISTOL ROVERS (LGE1) (0)  1 WEST HAM UNITED (PREM) (2)  2 10,831  
  Williams 72
Bellamy 31, 45
  
  BURNLEY (CHMP) (0)  3 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (LGE1) (0)  0 7,317  
  Gray 59
Blake 76
Akinbiyi 90
    
  CARDIFF CITY (CHMP) (0)  1 LEYTON ORIENT (LGE1) (0)  0 6,150  
  Whittingham 90
    
  CARLISLE UNITED (LGE1) (0)  0 COVENTRY CITY (CHMP) (1)  2 5,744  
    Mifsud 21, 56
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (CHMP) (2)  4 STOCKPORT COUNTY (LGE2) (0)  3 8,022  
  Todorov 35
Zheng 42 (pen)
Sam 74
McCarthy 90
Proudlock 54
Elding 62
Blizzard 69
  
  DERBY COUNTY (PREM) (0)  2 BLACKPOOL (CHMP) (0)  2 8,658  
  Camara 63
Fagan 101
Gorkss 86, 120
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Blackpool won 7-6 on penalties
  LUTON TOWN (LGE1) (2)  3 SUNDERLAND (PREM) (0)  0 4,401  
  Bell 16
    
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (LGE2) (1)  2 SHEFFIELD UNITED (CHMP) (1)  3 7,943  
  Broughton 12
McGovern 78
Lucketti 20
Law 55
Horsfield 104
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (LGE2) (0)  0 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (CHMP) (2)  2 4,917  
    Gera 33
Ellington 45
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (CHMP) (1)  2 DONCASTER ROVERS (LGE1) (0)  0 5,133  
  Ebanks-Blake 15
Summerfield 90
    
  PORTSMOUTH (PREM) (1)  3 LEEDS UNITED (LGE1) (0)  0 8,502  
  Pamarot 43, 80
Nugent 84
    
  ROCHDALE (LGE2) (1)  1 NORWICH CITY (CHMP) (0)  1 2,990  
  Murray 9
Dublin 49
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Norwich City won 4-3 on penalties
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (CHMP) (0)  2 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (LGE1) (0)  1 8,751  
  Burton 68
Folly 120
Thomas-Moore 55
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 FULHAM (PREM) (0)  1 6,223  
    Kamara 59
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (LGE1) (1)  2 WATFORD (CHMP) (0)  0 5,554  
  MacDonald 20
Harrold 55
    
  SWANSEA CITY (LGE1) (0)  0 READING (PREM) (0)  1 12,027  
    Lita 105
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (PREM) (0)  0 HULL CITY (CHMP) (1)  1 5,440  
    Elliott 31
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (CHMP) (0)  1 MORECAMBE (LGE2) (0)  3 11,296  
  Keogh 84 (pen)
Baker 62 (pen)
Newby 92
Thompson 105
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  WREXHAM (LGE2) (0)  0 ASTON VILLA (PREM) (1)  5 8,221  
    Maloney 30, 72
Moore 52
Reo-Coker 62
Harewood 78
  
CIS Insurance Scottish League Cup
  2nd Round
  BERWICK RANGERS (SCD2) (1)  2 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (SCD1) (1)  3 402  
  Diack 11
Parratt 66 (og)
Winters 16
Wake 56, 76
  
  DUNDEE (SCD1) (1)  2 LIVINGSTON (SCD1) (1)  2 2,355  
  Robertson 34
Lyle 87 (pen)
Mitchell 9
Craig 50
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2, Dundee won 6-5 on penalties
  GRETNA (SPL) (0)  3 COWDENBEATH (SCD2) (1)  1 342  
  Barr 52
Yantorno 85
Jenkins 88
O'Neil 13
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (SPL) (1)  3 ARBROATH (SCD3) (0)  1 1,246  
  Niculae 35, 75
Wyness 65
Scott 72
  
  MONTROSE (SCD3) (0)  1 FALKIRK (SPL) (1)  2 720  
  Wood 83
Higdon 17
Thomson 60
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (SCD1) (0)  0 ST. JOHNSTONE (SCD1) (0)  0 1,765  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0, Partick Thistle won 5-4 on penalties
  PETERHEAD (SCD2) (0)  0 KILMARNOCK (SPL) (1)  3 1,118  
    Nish 30
Wright 48
Naismith 55
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (SCD2) (0)  1 HIBERNIAN (SPL) (0)  2 2,343  
  Dunlop 62
Morais 56
Fletcher 58
  
  ST. MIRREN (SPL) (0)  0 EAST FIFE (SCD3) (0)  1 1,782  
    O'Reilly 63
  
  STIRLING ALBION (SCD1) (0)  0 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (SPL) (1)  2 2,059  
    Ellis 39 (og)
Kingston 53
  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Gloucester City (0)  1 Halesowen Town (1)  1 388  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Maidstone United (0)  3 Carshalton Athletic (0)  0 338  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Curzon Ashton (0)  1 Radcliffe Borough (0)  1 203  
Monday, 27th August 2007
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  0 CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  1 2,457  
    Pittman 53
  
  BURTON ALBION (0)  1 FARSLEY (0)  0 1,521  
  Gilroy 79
    
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  1 EBBSFLEET UNITED (1)  1 2,974  
  Rendell 90
Moore 42
  
  EXETER CITY (0)  0 WEYMOUTH (0)  0 4,773  
        
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (2)  2 TORQUAY UNITED (1)  2 2,382  
  Beesley 20, 22
Hargreaves 10
Robertson 66
  
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  0 HISTON (0)  1 1,290  
    Akurang 48
  
  HALIFAX TOWN (2)  3 DROYLSDEN (0)  0 1,302  
  Campbell 5, 35, 71 (pen)
    
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  0 YORK CITY (0)  1 1,302  
    Brayson 90
  
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  0 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  1 1,653  
    Penn 60
  
  SALISBURY CITY (2)  2 WOKING (0)  1 2,093  
  Tubbs 13
Clarke 33
Sole 83
  
  STAFFORD RANGERS (1)  1 ALTRINCHAM (1)  1 986  
  Adaggio 20 (pen)
Lawton 15
  
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  0 OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 3,024  
        
Blue Square (Conference) North
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  1 WORCESTER CITY (0)  1 2,361  
        
  ALFRETON TOWN (0)  2 BOSTON UNITED (1)  1 563  
        
  BARROW (1)  1 SOUTHPORT (0)  0 1,094  
        
  BURSCOUGH (0)  0 VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  0 453  
        
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (2)  4 HUCKNALL TOWN (0)  1 445  
        
  HARROGATE TOWN (1)  2 HYDE (0)  1 544  
        
  HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  0 SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  1 419  
        
  KETTERING TOWN (0)  2 TAMWORTH (0)  1 1,603  
        
  REDDITCH UNITED (0)  0 NUNEATON TOWN (0)  0 557  
        
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  3 LEIGH GENESIS (0)  1 433  
        
  WORKINGTON (1)  2 BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  0 505  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BATH CITY (1)  1 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  0 1,080  
        
  BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (0)  0 LEWES (2)  5 504  
        
  BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  0 ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  0 610  
        
  CAMBRIDGE CITY (0)  2 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  4 464  
        
  DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 EASTLEIGH (1)  1 531  
        
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  2 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (1)  2 874  
        
  FISHER ATHLETIC (0)  0 BROMLEY (1)  3 522  
        
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  0 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  0 350  
        
  NEWPORT COUNTY (2)  2 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  0 1,004  
        
  SUTTON UNITED (0)  2 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (1)  3 479  
        
  THURROCK (1)  2 WELLING UNITED (0)  0 310  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (1)  3 Fleetwood Town (0)  5 264  
  Eastwood Town (0)  0 Ilkeston (0)  0 532  
  Hednesford Town (1)  2 Leek Town (0)  0 621  
  Kendal Town (0)  0 Witton Albion (2)  2 308  
  Lincoln United (1)  1 Worksop Town (0)  1 255  
  Marine (0)  1 Prescot Cables (0)  0 384  
  North Ferriby United (0)  0 Guiseley (3)  5 216  
  Ossett Town (0)  0 Buxton (0)  1 202  
  Stamford (0)  2 Matlock Town (1)  1 275  
  Whitby Town (1)  3 Frickley Athletic (0)  0 304  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Bedford Town (1)  3 Brackley Town (2)  4 398  
  Chippenham Town (1)  2 Bashley (2)  2 519  
  Cirencester Town (0)  0 Banbury United (0)  1 241  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (2)  4 Cheshunt (0)  1 233  
  Hitchin Town (0)  0 Corby Town (1)  2 277  
  Mangotsfield United (0)  1 Tiverton Town (0)  1 288  
  Merthyr Tydfil (1)  2 Bromsgrove Rovers (0)  0 431  
  Rugby Town (0)  1 King's Lynn (0)  0 395  
  Swindon Supermarine (0)  0 Team Bath (1)  1 181  
  Yate Town (1)  1 Clevedon Town (1)  3 253  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Wimbledon (0)  1 Staines Town (0)  1 2,723  
  Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  4 Wealdstone (0)  1 275  
  Billericay Town (0)  1 Chelmsford City (0)  1 1,572  
  Boreham Wood (0)  2 Harlow Town (0)  1 170  
  Folkestone Invicta (0)  0 Ramsgate (0)  3 382  
  Harrow Borough (0)  1 Hendon (0)  2 240  
  Heybridge Swifts (0)  1 AFC Hornchurch (0)  1 271  
  Leyton (0)  1 East Thurrock United (0)  3 94  
  Margate (0)  2 Horsham (0)  0 523  
  Tonbridge Angels (0)  1 Hastings United (0)  0 636  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Bamber Bridge (0)  0 Skelmersdale United (0)  0 185  
  Bradford Park Avenue (0)  1 Harrogate Railway (0)  0 333  
  Bridlington Town (0)  3 Newcastle Blue Star (0)  2 169  
  Garforth Town (0)  1 Clitheroe (0)  1 268  
  Lancaster City (0)  0 Mossley (0)  2 283  
  Rossendale United (0)  1 FC United of Manchester (0)  2 2,023  
  Stockport Sports (0)  2 Chorley (0)  0 169  
  Wakefield (0)  0 Ossett Albion (0)  1 151  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Belper Town (0)  1 Quorn (0)  4 153  
  Cammell Laird (0)  3 Brigg Town (0)  1 164  
  Carlton Town (0)  1 Grantham Town (0)  1 167  
  Nantwich Town (0)  3 Gresley (0)  1 526  
  Retford United (0)  4 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  1 220  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  1 Alsager Town (0)  0 159  
  Spalding United (0)  0 Goole A.F.C. (0)  2 111  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  1 Colwyn Bay (0)  1 210  
  Warrington Town (0)  1 Sheffield (0)  1 160  
Sunday, 26th August 2007
Barclays Premier League
  MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  0 75,696  
  Nani 68
    
  MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  2 NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  2 28,875  
  Mido 28
Arca 80
N'Zogbia 22
Viduka 77
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  1 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 19,382  
  Walters 72
    
Saturday, 25th August 2007
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (0)  1 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 60,114  
  Fábregas 80
    
  ASTON VILLA (0)  2 FULHAM (1)  1 36,638  
  Knight 51 (og)
Maloney 90
Dempsey 6
  
  BOLTON WANDERERS (1)  3 READING (0)  0 20,023  
  Speed 32
Anelka 55
Braaten 90
    
  CHELSEA (1)  1 PORTSMOUTH (0)  0 41,501  
  Lampard 31
    
  DERBY COUNTY (0)  1 BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  2 31,117  
  Oakley 51
Jerome 1, 63
  
  EVERTON (0)  1 BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  1 33,850  
  McFadden 78
Santa Cruz 15
  
  SUNDERLAND (0)  0 LIVERPOOL (1)  2 45,645  
    Sissoko 37
Voronin 87
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (0)  1 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 33,793  
  Bowyer 81
Scharner 78
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BARNSLEY (2)  3 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  2 9,240  
  Ferenczi 12
Werling 45
Howard 60
Hayles 63
Chadwick 68
  
  BRISTOL CITY (2)  2 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  1 12,474  
  Trundle 36, 45
Paterson 44
  
  CARDIFF CITY (0)  0 COVENTRY CITY (1)  1 16,407  
    Tabb 34
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  3 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (2)  2 22,033  
  Reid 51
Iwelumo 67, 87
O'Brien 6
Spurr 15
  
  HULL CITY (0)  2 NORWICH CITY (0)  1 15,939  
  Windass 49
Garcia 77
Dublin 71
  
  LEICESTER CITY (1)  4 WATFORD (0)  1 21,642  
  Hume 15
Campbell 51
Sheehan 54
De Vries 85
King 90 (pen)
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (0)  0 COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  3 11,582  
    Lisbie 41
Yeates 72
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  1 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  0 23,491  
  Beattie 37
    
  SOUTHAMPTON (1)  3 STOKE CITY (1)  2 20,300  
  Surman 36
Rasiak 71
Viafara 75
Fuller 10
Parkin 82
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  2 BLACKPOOL (0)  1 24,294  
  Eastwood 69, 78
Taylor-Fletcher 51
  
Coca-Cola League One
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  1 SWINDON TOWN (1)  1 5,442  
  Vincent 72
Gibb 35
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 LEYTON ORIENT (1)  2 4,683  
    Melligan 35
Boyd 85 (pen)
  
  DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  2 6,476  
  Greer 24
Gradel 28
Kuffour 46
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 CARLISLE UNITED (2)  2 10,022  
    Livesey 34
Garner 44
  
  LUTON TOWN (2)  3 GILLINGHAM (1)  1 6,178  
  Bell 17
Spring 80 (pen)
Bentley 22
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  1 YEOVIL TOWN (1)  2 4,555  
  Hubertz 32
Cochrane 26
Owusu 90
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  1 LEEDS UNITED (1)  2 25,237  
  Commons 50
Kandol 17
Beckford 89
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 BRISTOL ROVERS (1)  1 5,348  
    Jacobson 38
  
  PORT VALE (0)  0 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (1)  2 3,978  
    Robson 6
Brown 88
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  1 MILLWALL (0)  0 8,758  
  Bailey 55
    
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  2 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 5,670  
  Greenacre 78
Shuker 90
    
  WALSALL (1)  1 SWANSEA CITY (2)  3 5,673  
  Butler 7
Robinson 12, 66 (pen)
Scotland 26
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  2 WREXHAM (0)  1 13,546  
  Johnson 49
Medley 78
Roberts 54
  
  BRENTFORD (0)  2 BARNET (0)  1 4,744  
  O'Connor 50 (pen)
Mousinho 71
Puncheon 61
  
  CHESTER CITY (0)  4 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 2,098  
  Murphy 71, 81
    
  DARLINGTON (1)  2 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  2 3,763  
  Wright 40
Miller 86
Butcher 72, 90
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  1 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  1 3,701  
  Taylor 74
Gritton 63
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (1)  1 ROCHDALE (1)  1 2,732  
  Robinson 27
Dagnall 22 (pen)
  
  LINCOLN CITY (1)  2 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 3,189  
  N'Guessan 31
Dodds 66
    
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  3 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  0 7,380  
  Knight 47
Dyer 78
Andrews 84
    
  MORECAMBE (2)  3 MANSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 2,980  
  White 5 (og)
Stanley 44
Baker 51 (pen)
Boulding 40
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (2)  2 CHESTERFIELD (1)  3 5,005  
  Mclean 9
Lee 45
Lester 19
Lowry 60
Niven 61
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  2 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  2 5,764  
  Elding 13
Griffin 67
Sharps 55
McNeil 72 (og)
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  1 BURY (0)  0 4,067  
  Torres 70
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  1 807  
    Ashton 54
  
  CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  2 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (1)  1 793  
  Vieira 45, 53
Rusk 43
  
  DROYLSDEN (0)  2 EXETER CITY (1)  3 847  
  Banim 46
Moxey 15, 50
Elam 90
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  1 HALIFAX TOWN (0)  0 931  
  Long 50
    
  FARSLEY (1)  2 SALISBURY CITY (1)  2 475  
  Whitman 17
Grant 68
Sandell 38
Cook 88
  
  OXFORD UNITED (1)  2 STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  1 4,617  
  Trainer 45, 46
McAughtrie 78
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (0)  3 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  2 3,017  
  Sills 51
Phillips 54 (pen)
Zebroski 67
Rankine 69
Howell 90 (pen)
  
  WOKING (0)  0 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  0 1,805  
        
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  CELTIC (2)  5 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 57,300  
  Berra 9 (og)
Donati 22
Brown 61
Vennegoor of Hesselink 63 (pen)
Nakamura 79
    
  FALKIRK (0)  0 ST. MIRREN (0)  1 5,626  
    Mehmet 90
  
  GRETNA (1)  1 MOTHERWELL (1)  2 3,758  
  Osman 18
Lasley 8
Porter 62
  
  HIBERNIAN (1)  3 ABERDEEN (2)  3 13,833  
  Zemmama 5
Fletcher 70
Shiels 84
Brewster 18, 37
Smith 57
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  0 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  3 4,178  
    Dillon 47
Robson 59 (pen), 81 (pen)
  
  KILMARNOCK (0)  1 RANGERS (0)  2 11,544  
    Beasley 52
Darcheville 76
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  CLYDE (0)  1 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 1,310  
  MacLennan 70
    
  DUNDEE (2)  3 PARTICK THISTLE (0)  0 4,354  
  Swankie 8
Davidson 16
McDonald 56
    
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  2 STIRLING ALBION (0)  1 3,921  
  Hamilton 55
Harper 87
Aitken 72 (pen)
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (0)  0 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  2 3,189  
    Offiong 52, 66 (pen)
  
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  1 LIVINGSTON (0)  0 1,830  
  Noubissie 54 (og)
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  1 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  0 1,148  
  Noble 53
    
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  2 BRECHIN CITY (1)  2 449  
  Ferguson 42, 58
Russell 9, 46
  
  AYR UNITED (3)  4 BERWICK RANGERS (0)  0 1,137  
  Stevenson 23
Moore 39, 62
Williams 45
    
  COWDENBEATH (1)  1 RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 1,953  
  Deasley 37
    
  ROSS COUNTY (1)  1 PETERHEAD (0)  0 2,056  
  Higgins 24
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  DUMBARTON (1)  2 ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 654  
  Coyne 12, 62 (pen)
    
  EAST FIFE (2)  3 STRANRAER (0)  1 614  
  Fotheringham 22, 45
McManus 71
Cashmore 65
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (1)  4 ELGIN CITY (0)  0 328  
  Duell 12
Stuart 48, 64
Lunan 67
    
  MONTROSE (1)  3 ARBROATH (1)  3 1,103  
  Baird 24
Stein 81
Rodgers 89
Brazil 40
Tosh 49
Sellars 60
  
  STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  0 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (2)  3 520  
    Simpson 6, 29
Savage 87
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  0 HYDE (2)  2 563  
        
  BOSTON UNITED (0)  1 HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  1 1,675  
        
  HUCKNALL TOWN (1)  1 REDDITCH UNITED (0)  2 335  
        
  LEIGH GENESIS (0)  0 HARROGATE TOWN (1)  2 155  
        
  NUNEATON TOWN (2)  2 BURSCOUGH (1)  3 750  
        
  SOLIHULL MOORS (1)  3 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  1 187  
        
  SOUTHPORT (1)  1 AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  1 1,338  
        
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  2 BARROW (0)  2 421  
        
  TAMWORTH (0)  0 ALFRETON TOWN (1)  1 1,011  
        
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  2 WORKINGTON (2)  5 198  
        
  WORCESTER CITY (2)  2 KETTERING TOWN (3)  3 938  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  2 CAMBRIDGE CITY (0)  1 493  
        
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (1)  1 THURROCK (0)  0 364  
        
  BROMLEY (1)  2 BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (1)  1 584  
        
  EASTLEIGH (1)  3 FISHER ATHLETIC (0)  0 504  
        
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  1 NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  0 493  
        
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (2)  4 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  1 566  
        
  LEWES (0)  0 BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  0 479  
        
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 BATH CITY (1)  1 364  
        
  ST. ALBANS CITY (1)  2 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (2)  3 458  
        
  WELLING UNITED (1)  1 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  1 508  
        
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (2)  3 SUTTON UNITED (0)  0 298  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Buxton (0)  0 Kendal Town (0)  1 386  
  Fleetwood Town (0)  2 Hednesford Town (1)  1 642  
  Frickley Athletic (0)  1 Marine (1)  1 148  
  Guiseley (0)  1 Eastwood Town (0)  0 273  
  Ilkeston (0)  0 Ossett Town (1)  2 233  
  Leek Town (1)  2 North Ferriby United (2)  2 286  
  Matlock Town (0)  2 Whitby Town (0)  1 305  
  Prescot Cables (0)  1 Lincoln United (0)  2 151  
  Witton Albion (3)  4 Stamford (0)  0 353  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (1)  1 Chippenham Town (2)  3 292  
  Bashley (0)  0 Gloucester City (0)  0 280  
  Bromsgrove Rovers (0)  1 Brackley Town (0)  1 407  
  Cheshunt (0)  0 Merthyr Tydfil (0)  0 145  
  Clevedon Town (0)  1 Swindon Supermarine (1)  2 165  
  Corby Town (1)  1 Mangotsfield United (2)  2 205  
  Halesowen Town (2)  3 Cirencester Town (1)  2 312  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (1)  3 Rugby Town (1)  1 232  
  Team Bath (1)  4 Hitchin Town (0)  0 83  
  Tiverton Town (0)  3 Bedford Town (0)  0 355  
  Yate Town (0)  1 King's Lynn (0)  2 220  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (0)  3 Harrow Borough (0)  1 385  
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  0 Billericay Town (0)  0 317  
  Chelmsford City (0)  7 Maidstone United (0)  0 1,140  
  East Thurrock United (0)  1 AFC Wimbledon (0)  0 736  
  Harlow Town (0)  0 Folkestone Invicta (0)  3 298  
  Hastings United (0)  2 Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  0 392  
  Hendon (0)  3 Tonbridge Angels (0)  2 229  
  Horsham (0)  3 Boreham Wood (0)  2 346  
  Ramsgate (0)  3 Leyton (0)  2 181  
  Staines Town (0)  2 Heybridge Swifts (0)  0 187  
  Wealdstone (0)  2 Margate (0)  4 265  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Chorley (0)  1 Rossendale United (0)  1 285  
  Clitheroe (0)  1 Wakefield (0)  2 205  
  FC United of Manchester (0)  6 Bridlington Town (0)  0 2,253  
  Harrogate Railway (0)  0 Bamber Bridge (0)  1 95  
  Mossley (0)  1 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  1 285  
  Newcastle Blue Star (0)  0 Curzon Ashton (0)  0 150  
  Ossett Albion (0)  4 Stockport Sports (0)  3 67  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 Lancaster City (0)  4 156  
  Skelmersdale United (0)  3 Garforth Town (0)  2 205  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Alsager Town (0)  5 Spalding United (0)  1 76  
  Brigg Town (0)  0 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  1 125  
  Colwyn Bay (0)  6 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  0 384  
  Goole A.F.C. (0)  1 Retford United (0)  2 219  
  Grantham Town (0)  3 Belper Town (0)  2 212  
  Gresley (0)  2 Cammell Laird (0)  1 177  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  2 Carlton Town (0)  1 135  
  Quorn (0)  0 Warrington Town (0)  2 159  
  Sheffield (0)  0 Nantwich Town (0)  3 240  
Friday, 24th August 2007
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  HISTON (0)  1 ALDERSHOT TOWN (2)  2 1,614  
  Akurang 65
Davies 31, 39
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  0 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (2)  2 1,692  
    McMahon 19
Miller 30
  
  YORK CITY (0)  0 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  2 2,294  
    Jones 50
Fleetwood 77
  
Thursday, 23rd August 2007
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  WEYMOUTH (1)  1 BURTON ALBION (2)  2 1,404  
  Robinson 18
Harrad 45
  
Wednesday, 22nd August 2007
2008 European Championship Qualifiers
  Group A
  ARMENIA (1)  1 PORTUGAL (1)  1 15,550  
  Arzumanyan 12
Ronaldo 37
  
  BELGIUM (2)  3 SERBIA (0)  2 19,202  
  Dembele 10, 88
Mirallas 30
Kuzmanovic 73, 90
  
  FINLAND (1)  2 KAZAKHSTAN (1)  1 13,000  
  Eremenko Jr 13
Tainio 61
Byakov 23
  
  Group D
  SAN MARINO (0)  0 CYPRUS (0)  1 552  
    Okkas 54
  
  Group E
  ESTONIA (1)  2 ANDORRA (0)  1 10,000  
  Piiroja 34
Zelinski 90
Silva 87
  
  Group F
  NORTHERN IRELAND (2)  3 LIECHTENSTEIN (0)  1 20,332  
  Healy 5, 35
Lafferty 56
Frick 89
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Gateshead (1)  2 Whitby Town (0)  1 282  
  Ilkeston (2)  2 Stamford (0)  1 286  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Corby Town (0)  0 King's Lynn (1)  2 324  
  Tiverton Town (0)  1 Yate Town (0)  1 318  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  FC United of Manchester (0)  0 Garforth Town (0)  1 2,216  
  Harrogate Railway (0)  3 Bridlington Town (0)  1 112  
  Newcastle Blue Star (0)  2 Wakefield (0)  2 160  
  Ossett Albion (0)  2 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  1 212  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Alsager Town (0)  1 Nantwich Town (0)  0 285  
  Brigg Town (0)  3 Carlton Town (0)  4 105  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  1 Cammell Laird (0)  2 94  
Sign up now to receive our FREE OWLS-MAD Newsletter