Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Tuesday, 21st September 2010

Tuesday, 21st September 2010
Carling League Cup
  3rd Round
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (PREM) (3)  3 MILTON KEYNES DONS (LGE1) (0)  1 9,450  
  Hleb 24
Zigic 26
Gardner 28
Wilbraham 80
  
  BRENTFORD (LGE1) (1)  1 EVERTON (PREM) (1)  1 8,960  
  Alexander 41
Coleman 6
  
  BURNLEY (CHMP) (1)  1 BOLTON WANDERERS (PREM) (0)  0 17,602  
  Elliott 45
    
  MILLWALL (CHMP) (0)  1 IPSWICH TOWN (CHMP) (2)  2 5,070  
  Morison 62
Priskin 23
McAuley 45+3
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (LGE1) (1)  1 SWANSEA CITY (CHMP) (2)  3 4,164  
  Mackail-Smith 7
Sinclair 5, 41, 78
  
  PORTSMOUTH (CHMP) (0)  1 LEICESTER CITY (CHMP) (2)  2 8,327  
  Lawrence 82
Morrison 3
Dyer 43
  
  STOKE CITY (PREM) (1)  2 FULHAM (PREM) (0)  0 12,778  
  Higginbotham 23
Jones 79
    
  SUNDERLAND (PREM) (1)  1 WEST HAM UNITED (PREM) (1)  2 21,907  
  Gyan 41
Piquionne 35
Obinna 59
  
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (PREM) (0)  1 ARSENAL (PREM) (1)  4 35,883  
  Keane 49
Lansbury 15
Nasri 92 (pen), 96 (pen)
Arshavin 105
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (PREM) (0)  4 NOTTS. COUNTY (LGE1) (0)  2 11,516  
  Milijas 83 (pen)
Fletcher 92
Doyle 105+2, 119
Hughes 57
Smith 114
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
Co-operative Insurance Scottish League Cup
  3rd Round
  BRECHIN CITY (SCD2) (0)  0 MOTHERWELL (SPL) (1)  2 903  
    Page 16, 59
  
  FALKIRK (SCD1) (2)  4 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (SPL) (0)  3 4,216  
  Stewart 13, 90+4
Finnigan 41
Flynn 80
Kyle 67 (pen), 78
Santana 74
  
  RANGERS (SPL) (3)  7 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (SCD1) (1)  2 23,120  
  Jelavic 21, 59
Lafferty 23, 47, 71
Bougherra 38
Naismith 77
Woods 41
Cardle 46
  
  ST. JOHNSTONE (SPL) (0)  3 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (SCD1) (0)  0 1,624  
  Morris 68 (pen)
Haber 72
Millar 74
    
npower League One
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  1 EXETER CITY (1)  1 2,005  
  Vincelot 71
Logan 5
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  1 EXETER CITY (0)  1    
        
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (2)  2 7,079  
    Elphick 22
Barnes 42
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  2    
        
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALTRINCHAM (0)  2 BARROW (0)  0 1,042  
  Densmore 55 (pen)
Reeves 74
    
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  3 KETTERING TOWN (0)  0 2,646  
  Gray 71
Willmott 80
Wright 82
    
  DARLINGTON (1)  2 LUTON TOWN (1)  2 1,665  
  Hatch 26
Brown 73
Gnakpa 14
Howells 80
  
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (1)  1 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  1 1,411  
  Craney 20
Byrne 79
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (3)  3 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (3)  4 709  
  Klukowski 35
Norwood 38
Herring 45+2 (pen)
Taylor 32, 45
Pacquette 45+3
Crabb 90+5
  
  GATESHEAD (0)  0 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 863  
        
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  1 NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  2 478  
  Malcolm 39
Reid 47
Warren 55
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (1)  5 YORK CITY (0)  0 2,202  
  Smith 22
Duffy 55
Connor 64
Nix 69
Medley 90+2
    
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  2 HISTON (0)  0 926  
  Miller 50
O'Connor 67
    
  TAMWORTH (1)  2 BATH CITY (2)  2 920  
  Rodman 38
Smith 68
Mohamed 19
Connolly 33
  
  WREXHAM (2)  2 SOUTHPORT (0)  1 2,221  
  Taylor 27
Harris 41
Daly 63
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Burscough (0)  0 FC United of Manchester (0)  2 468  
  Chasetown (0)  2 Colwyn Bay (0)  2 406  
  Hucknall Town (0)  2 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  2 228  
  Northwich Victoria (0)  3 Worksop Town (0)  1 454  
  Retford United (0)  1 Frickley Athletic (0)  3 160  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  3 FC Halifax Town (0)  5 658  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Billericay Town (0)  1 Lowestoft Town (0)  3    
  Canvey Island (0)  3 Bury Town (0)  0    
  Folkestone Invicta (0)  1 Margate (0)  2    
  Hastings United (0)  0 Concord Rangers (0)  3    
  Sutton United (0)  2 Harrow Borough (0)  1    
  Tonbridge Angels (0)  0 Cray Wanderers (0)  4    
  Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  1 AFC Hornchurch (0)  1    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Bamber Bridge (0)  1 Warrington Town (0)  1 137  
  Clitheroe (0)  2 AFC Fylde (0)  2 263  
Monday, 20th September 2010
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (1)  1 Marine (0)  0 177  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Hendon (0)  2 Kingstonian (0)  3 215  
  Wealdstone (0)  0 Carshalton Athletic (0)  3    
Sunday, 19th September 2010
Barclays Premier League
  CHELSEA (4)  4 BLACKPOOL (0)  0 41,761  
  Kalou 2
Malouda 12, 41
Evatt 30 (og)
    
  CHELSEA (0)  4 BLACKPOOL (0)  0    
        
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  3 LIVERPOOL (0)  2 75,213  
  Berbatov 42, 59, 84
Gerrard 64 (pen), 70
  
  MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  3 LIVERPOOL (0)  2    
        
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 MANCHESTER CITY (1)  2 15,525  
    Tevez 43
Toure 70
  
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  2    
        
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  KILMARNOCK (1)  1 CELTIC (1)  2 8,645  
  Sammon 7
Murphy 41 (pen)
Stokes 52
  
Scottish Championship
  KILMARNOCK (0)  1 CELTIC (0)  2    
        
Saturday, 18th September 2010
Barclays Premier League
  ASTON VILLA (1)  1 BOLTON WANDERERS (1)  1 34,655  
  Young 13
Davies 35
  
  ASTON VILLA (0)  1 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  1    
        
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  1 FULHAM (0)  1 23,759  
  Samba 30
Dempsey 56
  
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  1 FULHAM (0)  1    
        
  EVERTON (0)  0 NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  1 38,019  
    Ben Arfa 45
  
  EVERTON (0)  0 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  1    
        
  STOKE CITY (0)  1 WEST HAM UNITED (1)  1 27,028  
  Jones 48
Parker 32
  
  STOKE CITY (0)  1 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  1    
        
  SUNDERLAND (0)  1 ARSENAL (1)  1 38,950  
  Bent 90+5
Fábregas 13
  
  SUNDERLAND (0)  1 ARSENAL (0)  1    
        
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  3 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  1 35,940  
  van der Vaart 76 (pen)
Pavlyuchenko 87
Hutton 90+1
Fletcher 45
  
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  3 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  1    
        
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  3 BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  1 23,062  
  Dann 51 (og)
Odemwingie 59
Olsson 69
Jerome 15
  
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  3 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  1    
        
npower Championship
  BARNSLEY (0)  1 DERBY COUNTY (1)  1 12,089  
  Hammill 48
Leacock 14
  
  BARNSLEY (0)  1 DERBY COUNTY (0)  1    
        
  BRISTOL CITY (1)  1 COVENTRY CITY (2)  2 13,428  
  Elliott 42
Platt 22
Turner 45
  
  BRISTOL CITY (0)  1 COVENTRY CITY (0)  2    
        
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 BURNLEY (0)  0 14,451  
        
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 BURNLEY (0)  0    
        
  HULL CITY (0)  0 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0    
        
  HULL CITY (0)  0 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0 21,180  
        
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  2 CARDIFF CITY (0)  0    
        
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  2 CARDIFF CITY (0)  0 22,599  
  Matthews 62 (og)
Scotland 74
    
  LEICESTER CITY (0)  0 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  2    
        
  LEICESTER CITY (0)  0 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  2 22,968  
    Mackie 12, 86
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  3 READING (0)  1    
        
  MIDDLESBROUGH (2)  3 READING (1)  1 15,158  
  Robson 1
Lita 41
Wheater 68
Kebe 44
  
  MILLWALL (0)  1 WATFORD (0)  6    
        
  MILLWALL (0)  1 WATFORD (3)  6 12,562  
  Trotter 56
Eustace 7
Mutch 13
Sordell 45+2
Mariappa 54
Graham 77
Taylor 90+1
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (0)  0 NORWICH CITY (0)  1    
        
  PRESTON NORTH END (0)  0 NORWICH CITY (0)  1 18,417  
    Holt 62
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  1 PORTSMOUTH (0)  0    
        
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  1 PORTSMOUTH (0)  0 20,712  
  Evans 77
    
  SWANSEA CITY (0)  2 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0    
        
  SWANSEA CITY (0)  2 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 13,597  
  Sinclair 83
Dobbie 85
    
League One
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  0 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0    
        
  BARNET (0)  1 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  4    
        
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  1 GILLINGHAM (0)  0    
        
  BRENTFORD (0)  0 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 4,710  
        
  BRENTFORD (0)  0 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0    
        
  BURTON ALBION (0)  1 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1    
        
  BURY (0)  1 HEREFORD UNITED (0)  1    
        
  CARLISLE UNITED (0)  0 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 6,039  
        
  CARLISLE UNITED (0)  0 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0    
        
  CHESTERFIELD (0)  3 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0    
        
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  3    
        
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 BRISTOL ROVERS (2)  3 2,287  
    Hughes 27, 32, 87 (pen)
  
  EXETER CITY (0)  2 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  2 5,146  
  Nardiello 54
Cureton 71
Archibald-Henville 29 (og)
Tomlin 82
  
  EXETER CITY (0)  2 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  2    
        
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  4 YEOVIL TOWN (2)  2 13,479  
  Arfield 49
McCombe 66, 68
Roberts 75 (pen)
Bowditch 9
Tudur Jones 15
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  4 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  2    
        
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 PORT VALE (0)  3    
        
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  1 ROCHDALE (1)  1 7,034  
  Kouo-Doumbe 28
Kennedy 20
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  1 ROCHDALE (0)  1    
        
  NOTTS. COUNTY (2)  3 LEYTON ORIENT (1)  2 6,256  
  Hughes 14, 74
Westcarr 21
Jarvis 22
Spring 54
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  3 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  2    
        
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  2 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  1 3,912  
  Lee 78
Tounkare 81
Wiggins 45+2
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  2 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  1    
        
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  1    
        
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (1)  3 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  2 7,916  
  Fletcher 19
Wright-Phillips 46
Noone 77
O'Connor 38
Miller 75
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  3 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  2    
        
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  3 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1    
        
  SOUTHAMPTON (0)  0 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 17,857  
        
  SOUTHAMPTON (0)  0 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0    
        
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  2 MORECAMBE (0)  3    
        
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  1 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  1 4,735  
  Showunmi 53
Wagstaff 6
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  1 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  1    
        
  WALSALL (0)  1 SWINDON TOWN (1)  2 4,580  
  Reid 70
Sheehan 10
Pericard 74
  
  WALSALL (0)  1 SWINDON TOWN (0)  2    
        
npower League Two
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  0 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 3,722  
        
  BARNET (0)  1 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  4 1,731  
  Byrne 81
Ellison 69
Pope 72
Harrison 76
Le Fondre 89
  
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  1 GILLINGHAM (0)  0 10,722  
  Williams 90+2
    
  BURTON ALBION (1)  1 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1 3,093  
  Maghoma 44
Murphy 63
  
  BURY (0)  1 HEREFORD UNITED (0)  1 2,753  
  Lowe 90+3
Bauza 46 (pen)
  
  CHESTERFIELD (1)  3 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0 5,503  
  Talbot 14
Davies 48, 66
    
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 PORT VALE (1)  3 3,915  
    Richards 30, 87
Rigg 71
  
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  1 7,033  
    Donnelly 41
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  3 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  1 5,527  
  Harrold 12
Robinson 49, 53
Thornton 44
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  2 MORECAMBE (2)  3 5,106  
  Grant 22
Corr 50
Drummond 21
Mullin 26
Spencer 73
  
  STEVENAGE (0)  0 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  0 3,049  
        
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  BARROW (2)  3 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  0 1,246  
  Walker 11
Wiles 22, 48
    
  BATH CITY (0)  2 DARLINGTON (1)  2 951  
  Hogg 90+4
Mackie 90+5
Senior 25
Hatch 69
  
  CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  2 GATESHEAD (0)  1 1,412  
  Tubbs 47 (pen), 90+3
Shaw 51
  
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (3)  5 ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 1,117  
  Trealeaven 2, 13
Pacquette 38
Austin 65
Weatherstone 75 (pen)
    
  GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  1 FLEETWOOD TOWN (1)  2 3,099  
  Connell 67
Seddon 44
Pond 59
  
  HISTON (1)  1 TAMWORTH (0)  2 653  
  Riza 41
Perry 66 (pen)
Barrow 89
  
  KETTERING TOWN (0)  1 WREXHAM (1)  1 1,533  
  Marna 85 (pen)
Keates 43
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  0 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  0 1,291  
        
  NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  1 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 2,713  
  Rose 60
    
  SOUTHPORT (1)  2 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  2 876  
  McGinn 6 (pen)
Blakeman 67
O'Connor 57
Johnson 86
  
  YORK CITY (0)  2 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  0 2,252  
  Rankine 56
Constantine 73
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  HIBERNIAN (1)  1 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  1 11,294  
  Riordan 9
Paixao 22
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  1 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (1)  3 4,515  
  Odhiambo 37
Innes 45 (og)
Stevenson 55
Elliot 69
  
  MOTHERWELL (1)  1 ABERDEEN (0)  1 5,251  
  Murphy 35
Vernon 56
  
  RANGERS (1)  4 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  0 44,786  
  Dillon 9 (og)
Miller 69, 82
Naismith 77
    
  ST. JOHNSTONE (2)  2 ST. MIRREN (1)  1 3,349  
  Jackson 3
Parkin 33
Lynch 37
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  DUNDEE (0)  0 RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 4,532  
        
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  2 COWDENBEATH (1)  1 4,316  
  Bell 64
Cardle 77
Dempster 7
  
  FALKIRK (1)  2 GREENOCK MORTON (0)  1 3,988  
  Smyth 45+2 (og)
Flynn 84
Kean 79
  
  HIBERNIAN (0)  1 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  1    
        
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  1 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  3    
        
  MOTHERWELL (0)  1 ABERDEEN (0)  1    
        
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  2 PARTICK THISTLE (1)  1 2,013  
  Johnston 76
Quinn 87
Flannigan 34
  
  RANGERS (0)  4 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  0    
        
  ROSS COUNTY (2)  3 STIRLING ALBION (1)  1 2,125  
  Wood 22, 50
Morrison 38
Smith 41
  
  ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  2 ST. MIRREN (0)  1    
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AIRDRIE UNITED (1)  2 PETERHEAD (1)  2 846  
  Stevenson 19
Gemmill 81
Gethins 22
Bavidge 72
  
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  0 DUMBARTON (0)  0 559  
        
  BRECHIN CITY (0)  1 LIVINGSTON (2)  3 526  
  Moyes 90+3
Russell 43
Barr 45
De Vita 74
  
  EAST FIFE (2)  2 AYR UNITED (2)  3 664  
  Floan 28 (pen)
Byrne 34
Roberts 13 (pen), 45+1 (pen), 90 (pen)
  
  STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  3 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  0 522  
  Quinn 4, 69
Scullion 72
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ARBROATH (0)  1 ALBION ROVERS (0)  1 408  
  Doris 78
Love 70
  
  BERWICK RANGERS (1)  2 STRANRAER (0)  2 489  
  Gribben 28
Brazil 88
Agnew 56 (pen)
Winter 65
  
  CLYDE (0)  0 ANNAN ATHLETIC (1)  2 1,043  
    Gilfillan 6
Felvus 72
  
  ELGIN CITY (1)  3 MONTROSE (1)  2 386  
  Wilson 33
Gunn 52
Crooks 73
McCord 6
Sinclair 76
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (2)  2 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  0 460  
  Longworth 18
Smith 26
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALFRETON TOWN (0)  0 BOSTON UNITED (0)  1 1,309  
    Sleath 69
  
  BLYTH SPARTANS (1)  2 VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  2 437  
  Brayson 44 (pen), 80
Mahon 5
Brown 54
  
  CORBY TOWN (0)  0 AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  0 588  
        
  EASTWOOD TOWN (3)  6 HINCKLEY UNITED (2)  2 347  
  Stevenson 23, 78, 85
Meikle 29
Simpson 41
Muller 67
Reid 24
Gray 36
  
  GLOUCESTER CITY (0)  1 GUISELEY (1)  2 380  
  Morford 50
Walshaw 4, 73
  
  HYDE (0)  1 REDDITCH UNITED (0)  4 340  
  Johnson 83
Smith 34, 75, 80
Adaggio 77
  
  NUNEATON TOWN (3)  3 HARROGATE TOWN (0)  0 839  
  Marsden 11
Nisevic 14
Moore 19
    
  SOLIHULL MOORS (2)  3 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  1 240  
  Eze 9
Cunnington 39, 87
Ryan 13 (pen)
  
  STAFFORD RANGERS (3)  3 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  1 402  
  Sterling 8, 31
Mills 14
Beckett 17
  
  WORCESTER CITY (1)  1 WORKINGTON (0)  2 758  
  Danks 15
Tymon 75, 89
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  2 THURROCK (1)  2 372  
  Rice 63 (pen), 75
Hart 32
Akurang 64 (pen)
  
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  0 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (2)  2    
    Yaku 7
Matthews 31 (pen)
  
  BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  1 EASTLEIGH (0)  0 499  
  Marks 80
    
  DARTFORD (0)  2 BROMLEY (1)  2 1,834  
  Hayes 73 (pen)
Bradbrook 89
McDonnell 36
Dunk 87
  
  DORCHESTER TOWN (2)  3 BOREHAM WOOD (0)  1 420  
  Sole 15 (pen)
Hill 25, 77
Brathwaite 89
  
  DOVER ATHLETIC (1)  6 FARNBOROUGH (2)  3 973  
  Birchall 12 (pen), 56, 78 (pen)
Charles 51
Wallis 71
Baker 83
Booth 6
Ibe 36, 59
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  3 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (1)  1 911  
  Willock 49, 89
West 80
Pepperell 29 (pen)
  
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  0 ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  1 755  
    Sigere 61
  
  LEWES (0)  0 CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  1    
    Higgins 49
  
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (1)  2 STAINES TOWN (0)  3 515  
  Nicholls 5
St Aimie 63 (pen)
Harris 70
Gordon 90
Orlu 90
  
  WELLING UNITED (0)  2 WOKING (0)  0 708  
  Pugh 54
Pires 78
    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Bradford Park Avenue (1)  1 Nantwich Town (0)  0 303  
  Colwyn Bay (0)  1 Mickleover Sports (1)  1 350  
  FC Halifax Town (1)  5 Whitby Town (0)  1 1,271  
  FC United of Manchester (0)  1 Stocksbridge Park Steels (2)  4 1,793  
  Frickley Athletic (0)  0 Burscough (1)  1 183  
  Kendal Town (2)  4 Retford United (0)  1 167  
  Marine (0)  1 Hucknall Town (1)  1 316  
  Matlock Town (0)  1 Ashton United (1)  1 362  
  North Ferriby United (1)  2 Buxton (0)  0 223  
  Ossett Town (0)  0 Northwich Victoria (2)  2 170  
  Worksop Town (1)  2 Chasetown (0)  0 278  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (0)  0 Swindon Supermarine (0)  0 213  
  Bedford Town (0)  1 Bashley (0)  0 285  
  Chippenham Town (0)  1 Didcot Town (1)  1 409  
  Cirencester Town (0)  0 Brackley Town (3)  3 117  
  Hednesford Town (1)  3 Salisbury City (0)  0 324  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (1)  1 Truro City (1)  1 257  
  Oxford City (0)  0 Evesham United (0)  1 176  
  Stourbridge (1)  1 Chesham United (0)  1 231  
  Tiverton Town (0)  1 Leamington (0)  0 309  
  Weymouth (0)  0 Cambridge City (2)  3 506  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (0)  0 Hendon (0)  0    
  Bury Town (0)  2 Hastings United (0)  1    
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  2 Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  0    
  Concord Rangers (0)  1 Tonbridge Angels (0)  2    
  Cray Wanderers (0)  0 Canvey Island (0)  0    
  Harrow Borough (0)  1 Billericay Town (0)  1    
  Horsham (0)  0 Folkestone Invicta (0)  0    
  Kingstonian (0)  0 Maidstone United (0)  1    
  Lowestoft Town (0)  1 Aveley (0)  0    
  Margate (0)  1 Wealdstone (0)  0    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (1)  4 Wakefield (0)  0 211  
  Chester (1)  1 Chorley (1)  2 3,092  
  Durham City (1)  3 Cammell Laird (2)  3 86  
  Lancaster City (0)  3 Bamber Bridge (0)  1 204  
  Mossley (1)  1 Skelmersdale United (1)  4 169  
  Ossett Albion (3)  6 Salford City (1)  2 121  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  1 Prescot Cables (0)  1 117  
  Stockport Sports (0)  0 Clitheroe (1)  2 116  
  Trafford (1)  2 Garforth Town (2)  2 127  
  Warrington Town (2)  4 Harrogate Railway (0)  0 114  
  Witton Albion (3)  5 Leigh Genesis (0)  1 266  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Brigg Town (0)  0 Lincoln United (0)  2 116  
  Carlton Town (0)  2 Sheffield (0)  0 73  
  Glapwell (0)  1 Loughborough Dynamo (0)  2 57  
  Goole A.F.C. (0)  2 Grantham Town (0)  1 171  
  Leek Town (0)  1 Sutton Coldfield Town (0)  2 236  
  Market Drayton Town (0)  0 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  1 116  
  Rainworth Miners Welfare (0)  0 Barwell (0)  2 172  
  Romulus (1)  3 Spalding United (1)  2 82  
  Rushall Olympic (2)  3 Belper Town (0)  2 131  
  Shepshed Dynamo (1)  1 Quorn (0)  1 179  
  Stamford (2)  2 Newcastle Town (2)  3 184  
Friday, 17th September 2010
Championship
  DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 LEEDS UNITED (0)  0    
        
  DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 LEEDS UNITED (0)  0 13,293  
        
League One
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  3 LINCOLN CITY (0)  0    
        
npower League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (2)  3 LINCOLN CITY (0)  0 1,844  
  McConville 16
Gornell 19, 60
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  LUTON TOWN (2)  3 AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  0 7,283  
  Pilkington 23
Kroca 38
Barnes-Homer 49
    
Thursday, 16th September 2010
UEFA Europa League
  Group A
  JUVENTUS (ITA) (1)  3 LECH POZNAN (POL) (2)  3    
  Chiellini 45+2, 50
Del Piero 68
Rudnevs 13 (pen), 30, 90+2
  
  RED BULL SALZBURG (AUT) (0)  0 MANCHESTER CITY (1)  2    
    Silva 8
de Assis Silva 63
  
  Group B
  ARIS SALONIKI (GRE) (0)  1 ATLETICO MADRID (SPA) (0)  0    
  Peral Periane 59
    
  BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (2)  4 ROSENBORG BK (NOR) (0)  0    
  Helmes 4, 58, 61
Reinartz 38
    
  Group C
  LEVSKI SOFIA (BUL) (1)  3 GENT (BEL) (1)  2    
  Ramos dos Santos 42
Dembélé 60
Greene 84
Azofeifa 23
Suler 48
  
  LILLE OSC (FRA) (0)  1 SPORTING LISBON (POR) (2)  2    
  Frau 57
Vukcevic 11
Postiga 34
  
  Group D
  CLUB BRUGGE (BEL) (0)  1 PAOK SALONIKA (GRE) (0)  1    
  Kouemaha 61
Malezas 78
  
  DINAMO ZAGREB (CRO) (1)  2 VILLARREAL (SPA) (0)  0    
  Rukavina 18
Cruz Campos 80
    
  Group E
  AZ ALKMAAR (HOL) (1)  2 SHERIFF TIRASPOL (MOL) (0)  1    
  Gudmundsson 14
Jaliens 83
Moreno 68 (og)
  
  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (2)  2 BATE BORISOV (BLR) (1)  2    
  Milevskiy 34
Eremenko 44
Rodionov 3
Nekhaichik 54
  
  Group F
  LAUSANNE SPORTS (SWI) (0)  0 CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (1)  3    
    Vagner Love 22, 80 (pen)
Ignashevitch 68
  
  SPARTA PRAGUE (CZE) (1)  3 PALERMO (ITA) (1)  2    
  Wilfried 17
Kladrubsky 68
Kadlec 75
Maccarone 38
Platero Hernandez 83
  
  Group G
  AEK ATHENS (GRE) (1)  3 HAJDUK SPLIT (CRO) (1)  1    
  Djebbour 12
Liberopoulos 65
Scocco 89
Ibricic 29 (pen)
  
  ANDERLECHT (BEL) (0)  1 ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (3)  3    
  Juhasz 66
Kerzhakov 8, 33, 44
  
  Group H
  GETAFE (SPA) (0)  2 ODENSE (DEN) (1)  1    
  Arizmendi 50
Ríos 81
Arizmendi 43 (og)
  
  VFB STUTTGART (GER) (1)  3 YOUNG BOYS BERNE (SWI) (0)  0    
  Claudemir da Silva 23 (pen)
Gentner 59
Tasci 90+1
    
  Group I
  DEBRECENI VSC (HUN) (0)  0 METALIST KHARKIV (UKR) (2)  5    
    Aparesida 24, 74
Ribeiro Xavier 34
Campos 77
Valyayev 89
  
  PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  1 SAMPDORIA (ITA) (1)  1    
  Dzsudzsák 90
Cacciatore 25
  
  Group J
  KARPATY LVIV (UKR) (1)  3 BORUSSIA DORTMUND (GER) (2)  4    
  Holodiuk 44
Kopolovets 52
Kozhanov 78
Sahin 12 (pen)
Götze 27, 90+2
Barrios 87
  
  SEVILLE (SPA) (0)  0 PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (0)  1    
    de Carvalho 76
  
  Group K
  LIVERPOOL (1)  4 STEAUA BUCHAREST (ROM) (1)  1    
  Cole 1
Ngog 55 (pen), 90+1
Lucas 81
Tanase 13
  
  NAPOLI (ITA) (0)  0 UTRECHT (HOL) (0)  0    
        
  Group L
  BESIKTAS (TUR) (0)  1 CSKA SOFIA (BUL) (0)  0    
  Ernst 90
    
  FC PORTO (POR) (1)  3 RAPID VIENNA (AUT) (0)  0    
  Da Fonseca 26
Garcia Zárate 65
Freitas da Ressureicao 77
    
Wednesday, 15th September 2010
UEFA Champions League
  Group E
  BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (0)  2 ROMA (ITA) (0)  0 67,253  
  Müller 78
Klose 83
    
  CFR CLUJ (ROM) (2)  2 FC BASEL (SWI) (1)  1 16,000  
  Rada 9
Traore 12
Stocker 45+2
  
  Group F
  MARSEILLE (FRA) (0)  0 SPARTAK MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  1 54,000  
    Azpilicueta 81 (og)
  
  ZILINA (SVK) (0)  1 CHELSEA (3)  4 11,181  
  Oravec 55
Essien 13
Anelka 24, 28
Sturridge 48
  
  Group G
  AC MILAN (ITA) (0)  2 AUXERRE (FRA) (0)  0 74,296  
  Ibrahimovic 66, 69
    
  REAL MADRID (SPA) (1)  2 AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (0)  0 80,142  
  Anita 31 (og)
Higuaín 73
    
  Group H
  ARSENAL (3)  6 BRAGA (POR) (0)  0 59,333  
  Fábregas 9 (pen), 53
Arshavin 30
Chamakh 34
Vela 69, 84
    
  SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (0)  1 PARTIZAN BELGRADE (YUG) (0)  0 45,907  
  Srna 71
    
npower League One
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  2 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  0 8,133  
  Balanta 72
Leven 87
    
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  2 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  0    
        
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Market Drayton Town (0)  0 Quorn (2)  2 69  
Sign up now to receive our FREE OWLS-MAD Newsletter